Hamelly, C. v. Daniluk, D.
[…] [Appellant] did not claim that the [Appellees] recorded any oral
     conversations with [Appellant]. At all times relevant to this
     matter, [Appellees] were hired by the Santangelos to be their legal
     representation. As such, an attorney-client relationship existed
     between the Santangelos and [Appellees] and [Appellees] never
     undertook any action outside the scope of their representation of
     the Santangelos.

Trial Ct. Op., 10/23/19, at 2-3 (some formatting altered).

     Appellant’s fifth amended complaint raised four claims: (1) violation of

18 Pa.C.S. § 5703(1); (2) violation of 18 Pa.C.S. § 5703(2); (3) violation of

18 Pa.C.S. § 5703(3); and (4) civil conspiracy.

     Section 5703 states as follows:

     Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, a person is guilty of
     a felony of the third degree if he:

        (1) intentionally intercepts, endeavors to intercept, or procures
        any other person to intercept or endeavor to intercept any wire,
        electronic or oral communication;

        (2) intentionally discloses or endeavors to disclose to any other
        person the contents of any wire, electronic or oral
        communication, or evidence derived therefrom, knowing or
        having reason to know that the information was obtained
        through the interception of a wire, electronic or oral
        communication; or

        (3) intentionally uses or endeavors to use the contents of any
        wire, electronic or oral communication, or evidence derived
        therefrom, knowing or having reason to know, that the
        information was obtained through the interception of a wire,
        electronic or oral communication.

18 Pa.C.S. § 5703.

                                    -3-
J-A18037-20


      In relevant part, for Count I, Appellant alleged that Attorney Poteet

“intentionally endeavored to intercept oral communications by advising [the