Com. v. Brooks, M.
[…] The Commonwealth presented the testimony of the victim, Ms. Taylor, who credibly and convincingly established beyond a reasonable doubt that the Defendant publicly posted explicit, sexually graphic photographs of her on Facebook, a public forum. Thus, the evidence was more than ufficient to support the Defendant's conviction under § 5903(a)(1). Pursuant to 18 Pa. C.S.A § 2709(a)(4), "a person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person (4) communicates to or about such other person any lewd, lascivious, threatening or obscene words, language, drawings or caricatures.1' The Facebook pictures and accompanying captions that the Defendant posted on his account were lewd, lascivious, and obscene communications that were sent both to and about Ms. Taylor, and were posted with the obvigous intent of harassing, annoying, and alarming her.