IN THE COURT OF APPEALS OF THE STATE OF IDAHO
[…] have reasonably inferred that this repeated behavior was intentional. Accordingly, we conclude
that the State presented sufficient evidence to support the jury’s finding that Morozko intended to
discharge his firearm at inhabited dwellings.
Third, Morozko argues that the evidence was insufficient to prove that one of the houses
was an inhabited dwelling house. Specifically, Morozko claims that the house, which was a
former bed and breakfast, was not being occupied by its owner or anyone else and therefore was
not an inhabited dwelling house. However, I.C. § 18-3317 explains that “‘inhabited’ means
currently being used for dwelling purposes, whether occupied or not.” The State presented
evidence that the home was being used as a dwelling and the owner had recently evicted the
family that was living in the house. Although the home was not being occupied when the shots