Astoria Landing, Inc. v. New York City Council
[…] By order dated August 28, 2013, the Supreme Court granted the BSA's motion pursuant to CPLR 3211(a)(5) and 7804 to dismiss the proceeding on the ground that the petition was time-barred under Administrative Code of the City of New York § 25-207(a), which requires an aggrieved entity to present a petition "within [30] days after the filing of the decision in the office of the board." On appeal, this Court affirmed (see Matter of Astoria Landing, Inc. v New York City Bd. of Stds. & Appeals, 132 AD3d 986).