Fouse, Aplts. v. Saratoga Partners
[…] School Dist. of Pittsburgh, 13 A.2d 29, 32 (Pa. 1940). agreement, the bureau shall not enter into a new instalment agreement with that person within three (3) years of the default. 72 P.S. § 5860.603. 9 Section 20 provides in full as follows: The Legislature shall have power to classify counties, cities, boroughs, school districts, and townships according to population, and all laws passed relating to each class, and all laws passed relating to, and regulating procedure and proceedings in court with reference to, any class, shall be deemed general legislation within the meaning of this Constitution. PA. CONST. art. III, § 20. [J-50-2020] - 7 In October 2017, the trial court denied the Petition to Redeem.