Cavero v. Unemployment Insurance Board
[…] The Unemployment UIAB shall remand a case to the appeal tribunal to supplement the existing evidence when it is determined to be insufficient to form a substantial basis for a decision. Appeals to the UIAB may be made by the parties to a disputed unemployment insurance claim, as well as by the claims deputy whose decision is modified or 3 for judicial review of the Board’s decisions.3 However, 19 Del. C. § 3322(a) states that judicial review “shall be permitted only after any party claiming to be aggrieved … has exhausted all administrative remedies…”4 14. The law is clear that this Court does not have jurisdiction to hear appeals of unemployment insurance benefit decisions where the appellant has not exhausted all administrative remedies.5 Additionally, this Court has held that “[w]here an reversed