Com. v. Watson, R.
[…] Criminal conspiracy is “almost always proved through circumstantial evidence,” where the circumstances and conduct of the parties creates “a web of evidence” linking the accused to the alleged conspiracy. Commonwealth v. Lambert, 795 A.2d 1010, 1017 (Pa.Super. 2002). Factors to consider include, but are not limited to “the relation between the parties, knowledge of and participation in the crime, and the circumstances and conduct of the parties surrounding the criminal episode.” Commonwealth v. Devine, 26 A.3d 1139, 1147 (Pa.Super. 2011). Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 2501(a), “a person is guilty of criminal homicide if he intentionally, knowingly, recklessly or negligently causes the -6- J-A10009-20 death of another human being.”