Yori v. Helms
[…] Rev. Stat. § 42-364.15(1) (Reissue 2016) explicitly authorizes a court to “enter such orders as are rea- sonably necessary to enforce rights of either parent including the modification of previous court orders relating to parenting time, visitation, or other access” and to “use contempt powers to enforce its court orders relating to parenting time, visitation, or other access.” 3 Picard v. P & C Group 1, 306 Neb. 292, 945 N.W.2d 183 (2020). 4 Martin v. Martin, supra note 2. 5 See Braun v. Braun, supra note 1. 6 Id. 7 Martin v.