C. Turner v. Com. of PA
[…] C.S. §6111(e). See also Section 201(a) of the Administrative Code, 71 P.S. §61(a) (“The executive and administrative work of this Commonwealth shall be performed by the Executive Department, consisting of . . . independent administrative boards and commissions[.]”). Additionally, Section 6141 of the Parole Code states: “The [B]oard may make general rules for the conduct and supervision of persons placed on parole and may, in particular cases, as it deems necessary to effectuate the purpose of parole, prescribe special regulations for particular persons.” 61 Pa.