Paul v. Brooks, Md v. Kentucky Board of Medical Licensure
[…] that, in addition to other evidence, KBML considered

               e-mail correspondence from [Brooks’] counsel, dated
               December 13, 2013; [Brooks’] 2011 and 2012 tax return
               information; a statement from [Brooks] to his counsel
               regarding his income sources; a Commonwealth of
               Kentucky, Cabinet for Health and Family Services,
               Statement of Support Due, dated December 8, 2013; and
               e-mail correspondence between [Brooks], his counsel and
               [CPEP], dated February 3, 2014.


is defined under KRS 311.550(14) as “a specific allegation alleging a violation of a specified
provision of this chapter[.]”

                                              -15-
               The arguments and evidence presented by Brooks were considered by

KBML as demonstrated not only by the order of indefinite restriction, but also by