Battersea Ventures, L.P. v. Phila. ZBA and the City of Phila., UCFP LLC
[…] On appeal to this Court, Objector argues that it has standing to challenge the issuance of the Permit and that the Board erred in concluding the Proposed Development is consistent with the Code. Upon review, for the reasons that follow, we affirm.3 2 In their briefs, both Objector and Developer cite sections of the Code not included in the record. Pursuant to Section 6107(a) of the Judicial Code, “[t]he ordinances of municipal corporations of this Commonwealth shall be judicially noticed.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 6107(a). Therefore, the Court takes judicial notice of the Code.