Estate of Frost v. Commissioner
[…] • 10. The procedural nature of Ohio Rev. Code. Ann. sec. 2117.42 (Anderson 1990) is reflected in its language which, while providing for the joining of all transferees in one action, states "No suit shall be dismissed or debarred for not making all the persons defendants who might have been included as such."