Memorandum Opinion
[…] Decisions will be entered under Rule 50.
Footnotes
1. The proceedings of the following petitioners are consolidated herewith: Fritz W. and Alice Benson, Docket No. 4171-63; Estate of Hugo W. Benson, Deceased, Urban L. Plain, Administrator, and Mina Benson, Docket No. 4172-63; Estate of James P. Ryan, Deceased, Grace D. Ryan, Administratrix, and Grace D. Ryan, Docket No. 4173-63; Grace D. Ryan, Transferee, Docket No. 4174-63; The Covered Wagon, Inc., Docket No. 4175-63; Mina Benson, Transferee, Docket No. 4176-63; and Fritz W. Benson, Transferee, Docket No. 4177-63.↩
2. 40 U.S.C., Sec. 258a provided, in part, as follows:
Upon the application of the parties in interest, the court may order that the money deposited in the court, or any part thereof, be paid forthwith for or on account of the just compensation to be awarded in said proceeding.↩