Foster v. Commissioner
[…] Adjustment
    Reduction ofunder Sec.
    Extentadjust-1.1502-34
    separate-
    ly availablement due(b)(2)
    to
    Fiscal yearMonterey asto consol-Income
    endedTaxable incomenet loss de-idatedTax
    June 30MontereyConsolidatedductionlossRegs.
    1954($($224,615.300$23,729.03 *($ 148.36)
    23,877.39))
    1955((055,572.06 *( 23,091.93)
    78,663.99)248,820.96)
    1956(449,799.8100( 72,090.25)
    72,090.25)
    ($174,631.6$79,301.09($95,330.54)
    3)

    a1 Monterey's loss / Total losses of all corporations having losses X Consolidated loss

  • 19. 42 U.S.C. 1594a(c)(2) provides in part as follows:

    In any condemnation proceedings instituted to acquire any such housing, or interest therein, the court shall not order the party in possession to surrender possession in advance of final judgment unless a declaration of taking has been filed, and a deposit of the amount estimated to be just compensation has been made, under section 258a of Title 40. The amount of such deposit for the purpose of this section shall not in any case be less than an amount equal to the actual cost of the housing (not including the value of any improvements installed or constructed with appropriated funds) as certified by the sponsor or owner of the project to the Federal Housing Commissioner pursuant to any statute or any regulation issued by the Federal Housing Commissioner, reduced by the amount of the principal obligation of the mortgage outstanding at the time possession is surrendered, but any such deposit shall not include any excess mortgage proceeds or "windfalls", kickbacks and rebates received in connection with the construction of said housing as determined by the Department of Defense, or any other Federal agency. * * *