MEMORANDUM FINDINGS OF FACT AND OPINION
[…] We require that the parties bear this in mind when making the Rule 155 computation in accordance with this opinion. 10
*546 To reflect the foregoing,
Decison will be entered under Rule 155.
Footnotes
1. In her 1972 will, Miss Wilkinson made a preresiduary bequest of her jewelry to decedent and decedent's daughter. The residuary clause called for the division of her estate into four equal shares. ↩
2. As defined by N.Y. Surr. Ct. Proc. Act section 103 (McKinney 1967), "distributee" means: "Any person entitled to take or share in the property of a decedent under the statutes governing descent and distribution." ↩
3. The record does not disclose the basis for respondent's valuation. However, see n. 5, infra.↩