Earnest Taylor and Lisa Taylor D/B/A T&S Enterprises v. Alfredo Cantu and Lynn A. Cantu
[…] This PERMANANENT AND FINAL JUDMGENT finally disposes of all parties and all claims in this case. Section 37.006(a) of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code provides, in relevant part: “When declaratory relief is sought, all persons who have or claim any interest that would be affected by the declaration must be made parties.” TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE 37.006(a).