John Bedolla. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 74.351(a) (providing that a plaintiff must file an expert report addressing each defendant “not later than the 120th day after the date each defendant’s original answer is filed”). Kingwood filed objections to Dr. Bedolla’s report within the 120-day period following its answer. Appellants filed a second report by Dr. Bedolla after the 120-day window had closed. In addition, once the 120-day period had passed, 2 Kingwood filed objections and a motion to dismiss appellants’ claims. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 74.351(b). The trial court sustained Kingwood’s objections and granted appellants a 30-day extension to supplement Dr. Bedolla’s report. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 74.351(c) (providing that a trial court “may grant one 30-day extension to the claimant in order to cure the deficiency” in the claimant’s expert report). It is undisputed appellants did not timely file another expert report. Once the 30-day period for appellants to file an amended expert report had closed, Kingwood filed a second motion to dismiss and request for attorneys’ fees. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.