Dole v. Dole
[…] Thus, the record is "devoid of competent evidence to support the trial court's finding." See Little, 193 Ariz. at 520, ¶ 5 6 DOLE v. DOLE Decision of the Court (quoting Fought, 94 Ariz. at 188); cf. also Leathers, 216 Ariz. at 377, ¶ 13 (finding an abuse of discretion where the trial court calculated gross income by annualizing an hourly wage even though "both husband and wife testified that . . . [Husband's] income is variable, and he cannot line jobs up one after the other").4 ¶20 Because this is a relatively minor calculation error, we modify the Decree without remand. See A.R.S. § 12-2103(A) (describing powers of supreme court to modify judgments and "render such judgment or order as the court below should have rendered . . . "); Kennedy v. Kennedy, 93 Ariz. 252, 257-58 (1963) (noting the power to modify judgments on appeal "to effect a fair and equitable division of the community property, and to avoid the expense of a retrial of these issues"); see also Acuna v.