Myrtle 684, LLC v. Tauber
[…] Once a judgment is docketed, it becomes a lien on the real property of the judgment debtor in the county where the judgment is docketed (see Matter of Smith v Ralph Dinapoli Landscaping, Inc., 111 AD3d at 842, citing Matter of Accounts Retreivable Sys., LLC v Conway, 83 AD3d at 1053).

CPLR 5018(c) provides that "[a] judgment is docketed by making an entry in the proper docket book . . . under the surname of the judgment debtor first named in the judgment," and then sets forth that the entry "shall consist of" certain information set forth in enumerated subparagraphs, including, inter alia: "(i) the name and last known address of each judgment debtor . . . ; (ii) the name and last known address of the judgment creditor; (iii) the sum recovered or