Com. v. Spain, K.
[…] He received no punishment for theft by unlawful taking or disposition. His sentences for burglary, receiving stolen property, and criminal trespass are to be served consecutively to each other; ____________________________________________ 2 Id. § 3502(a)(1)(ii) (“A person commits the offense of burglary if, with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person . . . enters a building or occupied structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof that is adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense any person is present”). -4- J-A29031-20 his sentence for loitering and prowling at night time is to be served concurrently. Consequently, his aggregate judgment of sentence is six to twenty years of confinement.