Com. v. Spain, K.
[…] On December 19, 2019, the trial court sentenced Appellant to: three to

ten years of confinement for burglary; 18 months to five years of confinement

for receiving stolen property; three to twelve months of confinement for

loitering and prowling at night time; and 18 months to five years of

confinement for criminal trespass. He received no punishment for theft by

unlawful taking or disposition. His sentences for burglary, receiving stolen

property, and criminal trespass are to be served consecutively to each other;

____________________________________________


2 Id. § 3502(a)(1)(ii) (“A person commits the offense of burglary if, with the
intent to commit a crime therein, the person . . . enters a building or occupied
structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof that is adapted
for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense any person
is present”).

                                           -4-
J-A29031-20



his sentence for loitering and prowling at night time is to be served

concurrently.   Consequently, his aggregate judgment of sentence is six to

twenty years of confinement.