Com. v. Ellis, S.
[…] N.T., 4/6/2018, at 25-27. The trial court credited Jordan’s testimony. Id. at 133. In addition, photographs of Jordan’s injuries and a phone-call transcript of Appellant saying, “I pistol whipped the guy,” were admitted into evidence. Id. at 35, 97-98, 117-18. Viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as the verdict winner, there was sufficient evidence to prove Appellant possessed and carried the firearm to support his firearm-related convictions. 4 See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(a)(1) (requiring proof that defendant “possess[ed], use[d], or control[led]” a firearm); 18 Pa.C.S. § 6106(a)(1) (requiring proof that defendant carried a firearm “concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business”); 18 Pa.C.S. § 6108 (requiring proof that defendant carried a firearm on a public street); 18 Pa.C.S. § 907(a) (requiring proof that defendant “possesse[d] any instrument of crime with intent to employ it criminally”). - 12 - J-S24045-20 See Commonwealth v. Robinson, 817 A.2d 1153, 1161-62 (Pa.