STATE v. ROGERS
[…] restitution order. The court considered N.F.’s testimony, the insurance
provider’s testimony, and the documentation evidencing payments made
to assess the damage to N.F.’s truck. The court issued a legal restitution
order based on the crimes of which Rogers was convicted and the costs
incurred by MCSO to extradite Rogers. See A.R.S. § 13–603(C) (“If a person
is convicted of an offense, the court shall require the convicted person to
make restitution to the person who is the victim of the crime . . . in the full
amount of the economic loss as determined by the court.”); see also A.R.S. §
13-3870.02 (“On conviction of the crime that caused a person to be
extradited to this state, the state or political subdivision . . . may recover
from the convicted person the actual expenses incurred by the extraditing
agency.”).
¶5 Rogers broadly argues the State’s failure to reproduce the
restitution ledger at one of the first hearings invalidates the superior court’s
restitution order. We disagree.