WINDHAM v. KROLL
[…] Pascale, 229 Neb. 49, 424 N.W.2d
890 (1988); Colson v. Colson, 215 Neb. 452, 339 N.W.2d 280 (1983); and
Klabunde v. Klabunde, 194 Neb. 681, 234 N.W.2d 837 (1975).
31
See § 42-366.
32
Reinsch, supra note 2, 259 Neb. at 568, 611 N.W.2d at 90, citing
Prochazka v. Prochazka, 198 Neb. 525, 253 N.W.2d 407 (1977).
33
§ 42-366(2) (expressly excepting “terms providing for the support and
custody of minor children” from rule that provisions of property settlement
agreement shall be binding on court absent unconscionability).
34
Reinsch, supra note 2, 259 Neb. at 568, 611 N.W.2d at 90. See, also,
§ 42-366(7) (“[e]xcept for terms concerning the custody or support of
minor children, the decree may expressly preclude or limit modification of
terms set forth in the decree”).
- 963 -
Nebraska Supreme Court Advance Sheets
307 Nebraska Reports
WINDHAM v. KROLL
Cite as 307 Neb. 947
[10] Reinsch makes clear that the higher fraud or gross
i nequity standard is inapplicable to actions involving modifi-
cation of child support, even when such support was part of a