In re Estate of Marie G. Dow
[…] It determined that due to, inter alia, the language of Articles Eighth and Ninth of the will, Massachusetts’ pretermitted heir statute should apply to the will, and that under Massachusetts law, see Mass. Gen. Laws Ann. ch. 190B, § 2-302, the petitioner is not a pretermitted heir. The petitioner filed a motion for reconsideration. The probate division denied the motion, and this appeal followed. II Our standard for reviewing probate division decisions is set forth by statute. See RSA 567-A:4 (2019). “The findings of fact of the judge of probate are final unless they are so plainly erroneous that such findings could not be reasonably made.” In re Estate of Donovan, 162 N.H. 1, 3 (2011) (quotation omitted). Consequently, we will not disturb the probate division’s decree unless it is unsupported by the evidence or plainly erroneous as a matter of law.