In re Justice H. CA1/2
[…] (1994) 8 Cal.4th 68, 81 [juvenile court has “ ‘broad discretion in formulating
conditions of probation’ ”], overruled on other grounds in In re Jaime P.
(2006) 40 Cal.4th 128, 139.) We review a juvenile court’s imposition of any
particular probation condition for abuse of discretion. (In re Walter P. (2009)
170 Cal.App.4th 95, 100.)




                                        5
      Also, the statutory scheme governing juvenile probation expressly gives
the juvenile court the discretion to impose several probation conditions,
including a curfew. Welfare and Institutions Code section 729.2 states, “If a
minor is found to be a person described in Section . . . 602 and the court does
not remove the minor from the physical custody of the parent or guardian,
the court as a condition of probation, except in any case in which the court
makes a finding and states on the record its reasons that that condition
would be inappropriate, shall [¶] . . . [¶] (c) Require the minor to be at his or
her legal residence between the hours of 10:00 p.m. and 6:00 a.m. unless the
minor is accompanied by his or her parent or parents, legal guardian or other