250ok, Inc. f/k/a 250ok, LLC v. Message Systems, Inc., a/k/a SparkPost
[…] IT IS SO ORDERED. 54 Compl. ¶ 78. 55 Of course, under 6 Del. C. § 2003, 250ok may seek restitutionary damages as a remedy for any proven misappropriation of trade secrets, but unjust enrichment “does not survive as a standalone claim.” Incyte, 2017 WL 7803923, at *3; 6 Del. C. § 2003 (“Damages can include both the actual loss caused by misappropriation and the unjust enrichment caused by misappropriation that is not taken into account in computing actual loss.”). 15