J-S51037-20
[…] custody order.
In supporting its determinations, the trial court reasoned:
As stated previously, the [c]ourt reviewed all relocation and
custody factors when determining the best interest of the
[C]hildren to relocate with Mother. The [c]ourt also considered
the impact it may have on a meaningful relationship with Father.
In the [c]ourt’s view it is in the best interest of the [C]hildren to
- 23 -
J-S51037-20
permit Mother to relocate with the children to Wantagh, New York
and grant Father ample opportunity for regular contact.
1925(a) Op. at 4.
“All of the factors listed in section 5328(a) are required to be considered
by the trial court when entering a custody order.” J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d
647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011). Although the court is required to give “weighted
consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child” pursuant to
23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a) and 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h), this Court has stated:
It is within the trial court’s purview as the finder of fact to
determine which factors are most salient and critical in
each particular case. See A.D. v. M.A.B., 989 A.2d 32, 35-36