J-S51037-20
[…] (10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of the
child.
23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h)(1)-(10).
Further, with regard to the custody and relocation factors, we have
stated as follows:
“All of the factors listed in [S]ection 5328(a) are required to be
considered by the trial court when entering a custody order.”
Section 5337(h) requires courts to consider all relocation factors.
The record must be clear on appeal that the trial court considered
all the factors. The record must be clear on appeal that the trial
court considered all the factors.
-9-
J-S51037-20
Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written
opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.[ ] § 5323(d). Additionally,
“[S]ection 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its
mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328(a) custody]
factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice
of appeal.” . . .