Hortman, L. v. Hortman, C.
[…] family or household members, sexual or intimate partners or
       persons who share biological parenthood:

             (1) Attempting to cause or intentionally, knowingly or
       recklessly causing bodily injury, rape, involuntary deviate sexual
       intercourse, sexual assault, statutory sexual assault, aggravated
       indecent assault, indecent assault or incest with or without a
       deadly weapon.

             (2) Placing another in reasonable fear of imminent serious
       bodily injury.

             (3) The infliction of false imprisonment pursuant to 18
       Pa.C.S. § 2903 (relating to false imprisonment).3


____________________________________________


3 A person commits the offense of false imprisonment “if he knowingly
restrains another unlawfully so as to interfere substantially with his liberty.”
18 Pa.C.S. § 2903(a).


                                           -6-
J-A04040-21


            (4) Physically or sexually abusing minor children including
      such terms as defined in Chapter 63 (relating to child protective
      services).