In re Cameron T. CA2/7
[…] However, Father failed to appeal from the juvenile court’s orders of January 25, 2019 and March 4, 2019 granting Cameron’s request for an extended visit to North Carolina. (§ 395, subd. (a)(l) [“[a] judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed as an order after judgment”].) By waiting to raise this argument on appeal from the order terminating parental rights, Father forfeited the argument.