in the Interest of M.L. and E.L., Children
[…] Iliff, 339 S.W.3d at 78; see also Tex. Fam. Code §§ 154.121–.123). The parties agree that the birth of E.L. was a “material and substantial change” and that modification of the prior order was in the best interests of the children. Tex. Fam. Code § 156.401(a)(1)(A)(trial court may modify a prior child-support order if: “the circumstances of the child or a person affected by the order have materially and substantially changed” since rendition). Further, Father does not dispute that the trial court’s order fits the Code’s child-support guidelines if applied to his earning potential, measured by his BP salary. Tex. Fam.