Simon v. Andrews
[…] SHOPO, 135 Hawai#i at 465, 353 P.3d at 1007 (internal quotation marks and citations omitted) (emphases added). "[A] refusal to enforce an [arbitration] award must rest on more than speculation or assumption." Sause Bros., 77 Hawai#i at 194, 881 P.2d at 1262 (quoting Misco, 484 U.S. at 44). The Andrews assert that the Arbitrator's Award improperly rejected the business judgment rule under HRS § 428-404(b)(1) (2004) ("In a manager-managed limited liability company: . . . The manager or managers have the exclusive authority to manage and conduct the company's business"). The Andrews cite Lussier v. Mau-Van Dev., Inc., 4 Haw.