JONATHAN CHISCUL v. MICHELLE GOMEZ HERNANDEZ
[…] Stone, 128 So. 3d 239, 240 (Fla. 4th DCA 2013)). A trial court may issue a domestic violence injunction to protect a petitioner who demonstrates that he or she has an objectively reasonable apprehension that he or she is in “imminent danger of becoming the victim of any act of domestic violence.” Randolph v. Rich, 58 So. 3d 290, 291 (Fla. 1st DCA 2011) (quoting § 741.30(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (2010)). “Domestic violence” is defined as “any assault, aggravated assault, battery, aggravated battery, sexual assault, sexual battery, stalking, aggravated stalking, kidnapping, false imprisonment, or any criminal offense resulting in physical injury or death of one family or household member by another family or household member.” § 741.28(2), Fla. Stat. (2019).