Recklessly Endangering Another Person Under 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705, “[a] person commits a misdemeanor of the second ee if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705. The evidence and testimony support the jury’s verdict finding that Appellant’s conduct was outside the standard of care and that the injuries could not have occurred accidentally.