Tax Code §§ 151.001–.801. 4 Limited Sales, Excise, and Use Tax Act exempt types of “manufacturing” equipment, expressly using “manufacturing” or its variants. Section 151.310(c) exempts sales of items that are “manufactured by” qualifying religious, educational, or public-service organizations. Section 151.321 does the same for sales of items that are “manufactured by” qualifying student organizations. So too in Section 151.332(a) for items “manufactured . . . by a person 65 years old or older and that is sold at a qualified sale” held for “providing assistance to elderly persons.” And Section 151.3565(a) and (b)(2)(A) exempt certain “emergency preparation items,” which phrase is defined to include “storm protection device[s] manufactured, rated, and marketed specifically to prevent damage to a glazed or non-glazed opening during a storm.” Thus, to assert that a piece of equipment is “manufacturing” equipment does not provide sufficient “detail,” see Tex. Tax Code § 111.104(c)(2), to distinguish from among the exemptions in Section 151.318(a)(4) or these other statutes within the Act.