That a piece of equipment is manufacturing equipment, without more, does not entitle it to a tax exemption. Section 151.318(a)(4) lists over four dozen categories of equipment, with none being simply “manufacturing” equipment. Further still, several other statutes within the 1 See Tex. Tax Code §§ 151.001–.801. 4 Limited Sales, Excise, and Use Tax Act exempt types of “manufacturing” equipment, expressly using “manufacturing” or its variants. Section 151.310(c) exempts sales of items that are “manufactured by” qualifying religious, educational, or public-service organizations. Section 151.321 does the same for sales of items that are “manufactured by” qualifying student organizations. So too in Section 151.332(a) for items “manufactured . . . by a person 65 years old or older and that is sold at a qualified sale” held for “providing assistance to elderly persons.”