Pat A. Hatfield v. Denis McDonough
[…] We decline the invitation to rewrite the history of this appeal. 83 R. at 5 (finding that "there was no evidence that Veteran signed an informed consent to radiation treatment and its potential risks") 16, (stating that "[h]ere, there is no dispute that there is no informed consent document of record"), 17 (stating again that "there is no evidence that the Veteran signed an informed consent to radiation treatment and its potential risks"). 84 38 C.F.R. § 17.32(d)(1) (stating that "[t]he informed consent process must be appropriately documented in the health record" (emphasis added)). 85 See R. at 9. 86 Id. 87 See Medrano, 21 Vet.App. at 170; see also Miller v. Wilkie, 32 Vet.App. 249, 260 (2020) (noting that the Court can draw upon and review the Board's implicit findings of fact). 16 entitlement to section 1151 benefits are met.