Stone v. Ohio Real Estate Comm.
[…] According to the division, this failure violated R.C. 4735.14(D), and was considered to be misconduct in violation of R.C. 4735.18(A)(6). {¶ 26} Under R.C. 4735.14(D) "[e]ach licensee shall notify the superintendent of a change in personal residence address." Although the statute does not provide a time for compliance, what constitutes reasonable time is left to the commission to determine.