Com. v. Seth-Murray, O.
[…] Plea counsel further stated that she and Seth-Murray had spoken at length about his remorse and acceptance of responsibility for the charged criminal acts. Seth-Murray was ultimately sentenced pursuant to the terms of the negotiated plea agreement, receiving an aggregate term of 15-40 years. He ____________________________________________ 2The criminal information listed each of the respective statutes and statutory definitions for these counts. Of relevance to this appeal, the information specified in Count 3 that the offense of aggravated assault, as defined in 18 Pa.C.S. § 2702(a)(1), requires proof that the defendant “attempts to cause serious bodily injury to another, or causes such injury intentionally, knowingly or recklessly under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life.” -2- J-S06039-21 indicated that he understood the terms of the sentence, that he had no questions about the terms, and that he had completed a post-sentence rights form.