Jere Fabick v. Tony Evers
[…] See Wis. Stat. § 323.10 ("The executive order may be 3 revoked at the discretion of either the governor by executive order or the legislature by joint resolution."). 3 No. 2020AP1718-OA.awb Order #82, in response to a "new and concerning spike in infections."