Holoman, Harold Wayne
[…] recklessly causes bodily injury to another[.]”). 2 See TEX. PENAL CODE § 22.01(b)(2)(B) (“An offense under Subsection (a)(1) is a Class A misdemeanor, except that the offense is a felony of the third degree if the offense is committed against . . . a person whose relationship to or association with the defendant is described by Section . . . 71.005 . . ., Family Code, [and] if . . . the offense is committed by intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly impeding the normal breathing or circulation of the blood of the person by applying pressure to the person’s throat or neck[.]”); TEX. FAM. CODE § 71.005 (“‘Household’ means a unit composed of persons living together in the same dwelling, without regard to whether they are related to each other.”).