Weiss v. National Westminster Bank PLC
[…] See 18 U.S.C. §§ 2332(a), (b), and (c). However, it -29- 1 provides that there is to be no prosecution under § 2332 without a proper certification 2 that the "offense was intended to coerce, intimidate, or retaliate against a government 3 or a civilian population."