Irwin Shorr, as beneficiary of the Trust of Anna H. Blankstein v. Herbert Harris, as Trustee of the Trust of Anna H. Blankstein
[…] written declaration, evidenced by registration of the
              property or by other instrument of declaration executed in
              any lawful manner, describing the property and naming as
              beneficiary an individual other than the declarant, in which
              the declarant as titleholder is designated, in substance, as
              custodial trustee under this chapter. A registration or other
              declaration of trust for the sole benefit of the declarant is
              not a custodial trust under this chapter.” Section 18-13-2.

Further, under § 18-13-15(b), “[a] beneficiary * * * may petition the court for an

accounting by the custodial trustee or the custodial trustee’s legal representative.”




                                          -7-
                                            B

                               The Terms of the Trust

      The plaintiff’s argument on appeal turns on whether the trust meets the