Com. v. Spears, V.
[…] his sexual abuse of his two sons, E.S. and M.S., from 2008 to 2015. E.S.

testified at Appellant’s jury trial.      During cross-examination of E.S., when

Appellant attempted to admit an electronic mail message (“e-mail”),

purportedly sent by E.S. to Appellant, the following dialogue occurred:

        Q.    Okay. So, [E.S.], if you take a look at Defen[dant’s]
        Exhibit 8, please, and there’s the body of an email, begins at the
        bottom, and it looks to be from [4]@gmail.com, okay?

        A.    Yeah.
____________________________________________


1 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(c), § 3123(b), § 3126(a)(7) (“complainant is less than 13
years of age”), § 6318(a)(1), § 4304(a)(1) (“parent, guardian or other person
supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age . . . commits an
offense”), § 6301(a)(1), § 4302, § 5903(c)(1), § 3125(a)(7) (“complainant is
less than 13 years of age”), and § 3127(a), respectively.
2   42 Pa.C.S. §§ 9799.10-9799.42.
3   SORNA’s tier system is explained in more detail below.