Deborah Robbins French v. Rev-A-Shelf
[…] findings supporting his determinations. If the ALJ in fact
               determines from the evidence Robbins did not return to
               work at the end of August 2017, he must provide a basis
               for his determination based upon the entirety of the
               evidence. If he determines Robbins indeed retuned to
               work, the ALJ must perform the analysis set forth above.[5]

(R. at 435.)

               The Board also vacated the ALJ’s enhancement of Robbins’ PPD

benefits by the two-times multiplier, holding:

               KRS 342.140(5) states, “[w]hen the employee is working
               under concurrent contracts with two (2) or more
               employers AND the defendant employer has knowledge
               of the employment prior to the injury, his or her wages
               from all the employers shall be considered as [if] earned
               from the employer liable for compensation.” (emphasis
               added). As noted by Rev-A-Shelf, there is no evidence it
               was ever notified of Robbins’ concurrent employment.
               Robbins bore the burden of proving Rev-A-Shelf was
               aware of her concurrent earnings, but there is no evidence