In Re: The Hon. S. Domitrovich ~ Appeal of: The Hon. S. Domitrovich
[…] See, e.g., Avellino, 690 A.2d 1138 (administrative orders on assignments of judge to court’s felony-waiver program); Ownership of Notes and Reproduction of Transcripts, 763 A.2d 575 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2000) (administrative order on photocopying in prothonotary’s office); In Re Domestic Relations Hearing Room, 796 A.2d 407 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2002) (administrative order on use of a courtroom). The December 3, 2019, order does not address the business of the court; rather, it addresses judicial conduct. 13 Article V, Section 16(f) of the Pennsylvania Constitution states that “[o]ne of the judges of the court of common pleas shall be president judge…. He shall be the administrative head of the court and shall supervise the court’s judicial business.” PA. CONST. art. V, §16(f).