In Re: The Hon. S. Domitrovich ~ Appeal of: The Hon. S. Domitrovich
[…] We conclude that the Pennsylvania Supreme Court has jurisdiction over the subject matter of this appeal under Article V, Section 10 of the Pennsylvania Constitution and Section 722(3) of the Judicial Code. The order has “drawn in question” the “manner of service[] of [a] member of the judiciary.” 42 Pa. C.S. §722(3). Conclusion Because we conclude that we lack jurisdiction, we do not address the merits of the administrative order, including the standing issue identified in President Judge Trucilla’s Rule 1925(a) opinion. Section 5103(a) of the Judicial Code 13 provides that where “an appeal or other matter is taken to or brought in a court … which does not have jurisdiction of the appeal or other matter, the court … shall not quash such appeal or dismiss the matter, but shall transfer the record thereof to the proper tribunal of this Commonwealth[.]” 42 Pa. C.S. §5103(a) (emphasis added).