In Re: The Hon. S. Domitrovich ~ Appeal of: The Hon. S. Domitrovich
[…] Cmwlth. 2000) (administrative order on photocopying in prothonotary’s office); In Re Domestic Relations Hearing Room, 796 A.2d 407 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2002) (administrative order on use of a courtroom). The December 3, 2019, order does not address the business of the court; rather, it addresses judicial conduct. 13 Article V, Section 16(f) of the Pennsylvania Constitution states that “[o]ne of the judges of the court of common pleas shall be president judge…. He shall be the administrative head of the court and shall supervise the court’s judicial business.” PA. CONST. art. V, §16(f). Section 325(e) of the Judicial Code states in pertinent part: [T]he president judge of a court shall: (1) Be the executive and administrative head of the court, supervise the judicial business of the court, promulgate all administrative rules and regulations, make all judicial assignments, and assign and reassign among the personnel of the court available chambers and other physical facilities. (2) Exercise the powers of the court under section 2301(a)(2) (relating to appointment of personnel). 42 Pa.