U.S. Bank National Ass'n v. Sharif
[…] With this in mind, we conclude that plaintiff’s description of the improvements of the real estate as being a “single family residence” provided the prospective buyer with enough information so as to allow them to perform their due diligence and thus satisfied section 15-1507(c)(1)(D). 2 We note that the person named in the notice of sale to be contacted for information about the property “may, but shall not be required, to provide additional information other than that set forth in the notice of sale.” 735 ILCS 5/15-1507(c)(7) (West 2018). -5- ¶ 19 To support this conclusion, we note that, in researching this case, we visited the website of the Cook County Assessor. BankUnited, National Ass’n v.