These facts are sufficient to establish Defendant committed the offense of PFBPP 23 under Delaware law.*? Defendant’s 2007 conviction for Felon in Possession of a 18 See Motion to Declare Defendant a Habitual Offender, D.I. 12. '? Defendant’s Motion at 4. 20 Valentine v. State, 207 A.3d 166, 2019 WL 1178765, at *2 (Del. Mar. 12, 2019) (TABLE). 21 Id. 22 See Memorandum of Plea Agreement, United States v. Stephen Goodman, Crim. Act. No. 07- 117, D.I. 13 (D. Del. Oct. 22, 2007). 23 See 11 Del. C. § 1448(a)(1) (“Except as otherwise provided in this section, the following persons are prohibited from purchasing, owning, possessing, or controlling a deadly weapon or ammunition for a firearm within the State: Any person having been convicted in this State or elsewhere of a felony.”); 11 Del.