Nor is it ambiguous, internally contradictory, omit any required statutory term, nor is it uncertain as to the substance of the sentence. Defendant appears to argue that the Court was not authorized to sentence as it did because of the characterization of his federal conviction. The essence of Defendant’s claim of illegality thus focuses on the use of his federal conviction to establish his habitual criminality status for enhanced sentencing purposes. o), To be sentenced as a Habitual Offender under 11 Del. C. § 4214(d), a defendant must have been convicted of two violent felonies as defined by 11 Del. C. § 4201(c) “and/or any comparable violent felony as defined by another state, United States or any territory of the United States,” and be convicted thereafter of a third violent felony under § 4201(c)."° 10. In 2007, Defendant was convicted of being a Felon in Possession of a Firearm under 18 USCA § 922(g)(1) in the United States District Court for the District of Delaware.'© Section 922(g)(1) is not defined as a “violent