ROSNIEL ORFELIA v. DANIEL JUNIOR, etc.
[…] must consider and follow the pertinent provisions of the pretrial
      detention statute, as well as Rules 3.131 and 3.132. Roby v.
      State, 795 So. 2d 189 (Fla. 3d DCA 2001). “A final order of
      pretrial detention shall be entered only after a hearing ... [and]
      shall be held within 5 days of the filing of the motion or the date
      of taking the person in custody ... whichever is later.” Fla. R.
      Crim. P. 3.132(c)(1). The defendant “is entitled to be represented
      by counsel, to present witnesses and evidence and to cross-
      examine witnesses.” § 907.041(4)(h). Finally, the pretrial
      detention order “shall contain findings of fact and conclusions of
      law to support it.” § 907.041(4)(i); Fla. R. Crim. P. 3.132(2).

Id. at 477.

      We therefore grant the petition for writ of habeas corpus and remand

this cause to the trial court. The State shall have no more than three

business days following the issuance of this opinion to file a legally sufficient