Com. v. Goldman,T.
[…] Trial Court Opinion, 6/3/20, at 14-15 (footnote omitted, citations modified). We agree that the evidence established probable cause for the officers to arrest Appellant for disorderly conduct. Further, Appellant’s violent and non-compliant conduct demonstrated his intent to flee police apprehension; accordingly, the requirements for a lawful warrantless arrest under Pa.R.Crim.P. 440 were met. See also 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 8902(a)(1) (authorizing warrantless arrest for disorderly conduct where, as here, “there is ongoing conduct that imperils the personal security of any person or endangers public or private property”). Accordingly, Appellant’s fourth and fifth issues lack merit.