in the Interest of I.M. and A.M., Children
[…] TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.003(a) (Supp.). Mother does not challenge the sufficiency of the evidence to support the trial court’s findings that Mother “has a mental or emotional illness or a mental deficiency that renders the parent unable to provide for the physical, emotional, and mental needs of the child” or that “the department has been the temporary or sole managing conservator of the child . . . for at least six months preceding the date of the hearing on the termination.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.003(a)(1), (3). Additionally, while Mother generally challenges the termination of her parental rights, she has failed to preserve any challenge to the trial court’s finding that termination of her parental rights was in the children’s best interests.9 See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.003(a)(5). As a result, only two of the findings required to support termination of parental rights under Section 161.003 are fairly at issue. Accordingly, we examine whether legally and factually sufficient evidence supported the findings that Mother’s “illness or deficiency, in all reasonable probability, proved by clear and convincing evidence, will continue to render [her] 9 “The Rules of Appellate Procedure require that the appellant’s brief ‘contain a clear and concise argument for the contentions made, with appropriate citations to authorities and to the record.’” In re Q.C., No. 06-19-00026-CV, 2019 WL 3483935, at *3 (Tex.