Section 1210.1, subdivision (e), had long been in effect when the Legislature enacted section 851.91. If they had intended to allow petitioners who had their convictions dismissed under section 1210.1, subdivision (e), to take advantage of its provisions, they would have included that mechanism under the provision setting out the circumstances in which “an arrest did not result in a conviction.” (§ 851.91, subd. (a)(1).) Wohn argues that, notwithstanding this statutory definition, his arrest did not result in a conviction for purposes of section 851.91 because section 1210.1 directs that 4 when a conviction is dismissed under its provisions, “both the arrest and the conviction shall be deemed never to have occurred.” (§ 1210.1, subd. (e)(1).) As the People point out, another appellate court considered and rejected the same argument in People v. D.C. (2020) 54 Cal.App.5th 727 (D.C.).